YULA Invite Open 2019

March 30, 2019
Arlington, VA
Spreadsheet for the whole tourney
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1HgOFnRs5CMtQrh3u7nKfVd9h2G34jYEi3MwLcdh54SA/edit?usp=sharing

Place to report Sprit Scores
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScGkX_eisAgD-NceaI2oQzHDsid3B1D2jOPOH23hzvMyZHOEw/viewform?usp=sf_link

Girls Event Schedule/Results
http://www.scorereport.net/2019/youth-girls/event16276/edit

Developmental Division Results
http://www.scorereport.net/2019/youth-open/event16277
Game ToPoint CapSoft Time CapHard Time CapTime-outs
Pool Play131390 minutes1/half +1
Sunday131385 minutes1/half +1

Pool A
(2-0)A1Edina
(1-1)A2CHHS - CHUF
(0-2)A3Yorktown High School
SatFldGameScore
10:30AM6A1A313-4
12:15PM6A2A313-5
2:00PM6A1A210-7
Pool B
(2-0)B1Columbia HS
(1-1)B2Jordan
(0-2)B3Pine Richland
SatFldGameScore
10:30AM5B1B313-1
12:15PM5B2B313-5
2:00PM5B1B210-6
Pool C
(2-0)C1Woodrow Wilson Tigers
(1-1)C2Westfield High School
(0-2)C3Science Leadership Academy
SatFldGameScore
8:45AM1C1C313-4
10:30AM1C2C313-2
12:15PM1C1C212-10
Pool D
(2-0)D1Carolina Friends School
(1-1)D2Lexington
(0-2)D3Madison HS
SatFldGameScore
8:45AM2D1D313-6
10:30AM2D2D311-10
12:15PM2D1D210-6
Pool E
(2-0)E1WL Slarenegs
(0-2)E2West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
(1-1)E3NCSSM
SatFldGameScore
8:45AM3E1E310-9
10:30AM3E2E39-11
2:00PM1E1E211-3
Pool F
(2-0)F1East Chapel Hill
(1-1)F2Bronx Science
(0-2)F3Montgomery Blair High School
SatFldGameScore
8:45AM4F1F313-7
10:30AM4F2F313-7
2:00PM2F1F213-7
Pool G
(1-1)G1HB Woodlawn Varsity
(2-0)G2Stuyvesant
(0-2)G3Poets and Pitchers
SatFldGameScore
10:30AM7G1G313-4
12:15PM7G2G313-2
2:00PM7G1G28-11
Pool H
(2-0)H1Radnor
(0-2)H2Bethesda Chevy-Chase
(1-1)H3Bard High School
SatFldGameScore
10:30AM8H1H312-9
12:15PM8H2H39-12
2:00PM8H1H29-4

PPQ
3:45PMW
WL Slarenegs
a1
Bronx Science
L
PPQ
3:45PM8
East Chapel Hill
b2
NCSSM
9
PPQ
3:45PM7
Stuyvesant
c7
Bard High School
11
PPQ
3:45PM7
Radnor
d8
HB Woodlawn Varsity
8
PPQ XO
3:45PM11
Science Leadership Academy
e3
Bethesda Chevy-Chase
2
PPQ XO
3:45PM13
Madison HS
f4
Poets and Pitchers
1
PPQ XO
3:45PM13
Yorktown High School
g5
Montgomery Blair High School
5
PPQ XO
3:45PM5
West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
h6
Pine Richland
7
1st Place
5:30PM13
Edina
i8
HB Woodlawn Varsity10:10AM12
1Edina
q1
5:30PM10Westfield High School
Westfield High School3
j4
Madison HS11:50AM7
6Edina
u1
5:30PM10Carolina Friends School
Carolina Friends School11
k1
WL Slarenegs10:10AM10
5Carolina Friends School
r2
5:30PM11Jordan
Jordan6
l5
Yorktown High School1:30PM8
7Carolina Friends School
w1
5:30PM11Columbia HS
Columbia HS6
m7
Bard High School10:10AM9
6Columbia HS
s3
5:30PM13Lexington
Lexington8
n3
Science Leadership Academy11:50AM12
3Columbia HS
v2
5:30PM13Woodrow Wilson Tigers
Woodrow Wilson Tigers8
o2
NCSSM10:10AM9
1Woodrow Wilson Tigers
t4
5:30PM13CHHS - CHUF
CHHS - CHUF6
p6
Pine Richland
6
3rd Place
1:30PM6
Edina
x2
Woodrow Wilson Tigers
11
5th Place (tie)
1:30PM9
Westfield High School
y3
Jordan
6
5th Place (tie)
1:30PM9
CHHS - CHUF
z4
Lexington
6
9th Place (tie)
8:30AM12
HB Woodlawn Varsity
aa1
Science Leadership Academy11:50AM9
10HB Woodlawn Varsity
ac3
8:30AM12Yorktown High School
Yorktown High School10
ab2
NCSSM
4
9th Place (tie)
8:30AM11
Bard High School
ad3
Madison HS11:50AM3
10Bard High School
af4
8:30AM10WL Slarenegs
WL Slarenegs13
ae4
Pine Richland
7
13th Place
11:50AM9
Science Leadership Academy
ag5
NCSSM1:30PMF
10NCSSM
ai5
11:50AM5Madison HS
Pine RichlandF
ah6
Madison HS
13
15th Place
1:30PMF
Science Leadership Academy
aj6
Pine Richland
F

17th Place
8:30AM13
Radnor
ak5
Bronx Science10:10AM8
11Stuyvesant
am5
8:30AM10Radnor
East Chapel Hill5
al6
Stuyvesant
11
19th Place
10:10AM8
Bronx Science
an6
East Chapel Hill
5
21st Place
8:30AM6
Bethesda Chevy-Chase
ao7
Montgomery Blair High School10:10AM11
9Montgomery Blair High School
aq7
8:30AM9Poets and Pitchers
Poets and Pitchers3
ap8
West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
8
23rd Place
10:10AM7
Bethesda Chevy-Chase
ar8
West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
8