Goaltimate Nationals M

March 2, 2019
Austin, TX
Tournament Notes:
* 30 minute games both days divided into two 15-minute halves with a 3 minute halftime
* No timeouts
* Games ending in a tie will go to sudden death.
* Please review USA Goaltimate rules here: http://usagoaltimate.org/usag-rule-set/

Format Notes:
In order to get to games of parity fastest, and because we have limited knowledge of comparative team strength, we are starting the tournament out in a roughly swiss format/bracket schedule. Every team starts out in Seeding bracket A or B. Win, and you keep playing harder competition. Lose, and you play teams of similar circumstance in the pools and brackets below . The final results on Saturday will be used to seed the Championship and Consolation brackets on Sunday.

Top 12 teams coming out of Saturday will make the Sunday Championship bracket. Every team will get at least 3 games on Sunday.

Seeding: (see rosters at: http://usagnationals.ultimatecentral.com/e/2019-national-championships/teams)
1. Seattle Hoopersonix
2. Boston
3. Whale Hello There
4. GUT
5. goATLy
6. Seattle SemiFinalists
7. Johnny Jenkem
8. Timbo Pipes
9. Coffin Corner
10. Nincomhoops
11. West Coast Goalty
12. MN Wind Shield
13. Blast
14. AMBF
15. Friendboat
16. Kansas City Rules Com.
17. Surrilic Audovice
18. Chicago Handshake
19. RiffRaff
20. Memphis Mafia
21. Austin's Powers
22. Dunecats
23. Dinkin Flicka
24. Sockguys
25. Shooter
26. Dirty 30
27. ABQ
28. Mud Hens
29. No Child Left Behind

Seeding Bracket A
10:40AM
1
h7
10:00AM
16
a7
1711:20AM
l7
10:00AM
8
b8
2510:40AM
i8
10:00AM
9
c6
241:20PM
n7
10:00AM
5
d10
2810:40AM
j10
10:00AM
12
e11
2111:20AM
m9
10:00AM
13
f12
2010:40AM
k9
10:00AM
4
g9
29
Seeding Bracket B
10:40AM
10:00AM3
19u13
o13
14
10:00AMy13
11
p16
2210:40AM
v14
10:00AM
61:20PM
q14
27aa13
10:40AM
10:00AM2
18w18
r18
15
10:00AMz15
10
s17
2310:40AM
x15
10:00AM
7
t15
26
#1
2:40PM
Waa
ab7
Wn
#3
2:40PM
Laa
ac8
Ln

Pool A
(0-0)A1La
(0-0)A2Lb
(0-0)A3Lc
SatFldGameScore
10:40AM6A1A3
11:20AM6A2A3
12:00PM6A1A2
Pool B
(0-0)B1Lr
(0-0)B2Ls
(0-0)B3Lt
SatFldGameScore
10:40AM17B1B3
11:20AM17B2B3
12:00PM17B1B2
Pool C
(0-0)C1Lq
(0-0)C2Lo
(0-0)C3Lp
SatFldGameScore
10:40AM16C2C3
11:20AM16C1C3
12:00PM16C1C2
Pool D
(0-0)D1Ld
(0-0)D2Le
(0-0)D3Lf
(0-0)D4Lg
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
10:40AM11D1D312D2D4
11:20AM11D1D412D2D3
12:00PM11D1D212D3D4
Pool E
(0-0)E12D
(0-0)E22A
(0-0)E32B
SatFldGameScore
12:40PM6E1E2
1:20PM6E2E3
2:00PM6E1E3
Pool F
(0-0)F13D
(0-0)F22C
(0-0)F33A
SatFldGameScore
12:40PM12F1F3
1:20PM12F2F3
2:00PM12F1F2
Pool G
(0-0)G14D
(0-0)G23B
(0-0)G33C
SatFldGameScore
12:40PM18G2G3
1:20PM18G1G3
2:00PM18G1G2

#6/8
1:20PM
12:40PMLy
Lhaf8
ad82:00PM
Li
ah8
1:20PM
12:40PMLz
Ljag10
ae10
Lk
#5/7
1:20PM
12:40PMLl
Luak14
ai142:00PM
Lv
am14
1:20PM
12:40PMLm
Lwal17
aj17
Lx

#9/13
2:40PM
2:00PMLak
1Aao9
an9
Lae
#10/14
2:40PM
2:00PMLal
1Baq17
ap17
Lai
#11/15
2:40PM
2:00PMLaf
1Cas16
ar16
Laj
#12/16
2:40PM
2:00PMLag
1Dau11
at11
Lad
#17/19
2:40PM
Lap
av18
Lar
#18/20
2:40PM
Lat
aw10
Lan
Championship
12:40PM
12:00PMWab
Lahbb7
ax71:20PM
Wao
bf7
12:40PM
12:00PMLac
Wambc8
ay82:40PM
Wau
bh1
12:40PM
12:00PMLab
Lambd9
az91:20PM
Waq
bg9
12:40PM
12:00PMWac
Wahbe10
ba10
Was
3rd Place
2:00PM
Lbf
bi9
Lbg
5th Place
1:20PM
Lbb
bj8
Lbc2:00PM
bl8
1:20PM
Lbd
bk10
Lbe
7th Place
2:00PM
Lbj
bm10
Lbk
9th Place
12:40PM
Lax
bn5
Lay1:20PM
bp5
12:40PM
Laz
bo6
Lba
11th Place
1:20PM
Lbn
bq6
Lbo
13th Place
10:00AM
Lao
br13
Law10:40AM
bv13
10:00AM
Lau
bs14
Wav11:20AM
bx13
10:00AM
Laq
bt15
Lav10:40AM
bw15
10:00AM
Las
bu16
Waw
15th Place
11:20AM
Lbv
by15
Lbw
17th Place
10:40AM
Lbr
bz14
Lbs11:20AM
cb14
10:40AM
Lbt
ca16
Lbu
19th Place
11:20AM
Lbz
cc16
Lca
21st Place
10:40AM
10:00AM1E
3Fce12
cd1211:20AM
3G
ci12
10:40AM
2G
cf9
2F12:40PM
ck12
10:40AM
1F
cg11
3E11:20AM
cj11
10:40AM
1G
ch10
2E
23rd Place
12:00PM
Lci
cl12
Lcj
25th Place
11:20AM
Lce
cm9
Lcf12:40PM
co11
11:20AM
Lcg
cn10
Lch
27th Place
12:00PM
Lcm
cp11
Lcn